EN
Privacy Policy Art. 13 GDPR

Privacy Policy Art. 13 GDPR

OWNERSHIP

We inform you that your personal data will be processed by Exprivia S.p.A., with registered office in Molfetta (BA) at Via A. Olivetti, 11, as Data Controller. 

 

PURPOSE

Your data, including your email, will be acquired directly by completing this form and will be processed in order to send you the information you requested. This will include requests for documents published on the Exprivia website (e.g. papers, white papers, reports) or for handling your requests to register with events organized by Exprivia (e.g. webinars).

In the case of your specific consent, your data, including your email, may also be used for promotional purposes to send you advertising material, commercial communications, or perform direct sales or market research (direct marketing). Failure to grant the consent will have as a sole consequence the failure to send our advertising material, promotional brochures, invitations to workshops or other events. Failure to provide consent for direct marketing purposes, however, will in no way affect the receipt of your request for information.

Your data are also processed for the fulfilment of legal obligations and possibly for defensive needs or fulfilment of orders by the Authorities.

 

LEGAL BASIS OF DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis of the processing is constituted by the pre-contractual purpose, by legal obligations, and by legitimate interest constituted, in this case, by the defensive (hypothetical) or cyber security purpose, as well as to process your request for information or your request to register with events organized by Exprivia. With respect to processing pursued by legitimate interest you can object for reasons related to your particular situation. The Data Controller, in the event of exercising the right to object, refrains from further processing personal data unless it proves the existence of binding legitimate reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject; for the assessment, exercise or defence of a right in court.

Furthermore, another legal basis, with reference to direct marketing treatments, is consent that is always revocable in an easy and free way by using the emails indicated below. Any withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

 

TRANSFER

Any of your personal data processed to satisfy your requests for information will not be subject to transfer to third parties or transfer to non-EU countries. Instead, we may proceed to the intra-group transfer in case it is necessary to satisfy your request.

In the case of requests to participate in events organized by Exprivia, third parties invited by Exprivia as speakers may become aware of your personal data and will process them as independent data controllers.

Your data will not, under any circumstances, be the subject of dissemination.

 

CONSERVATION

The data collected through this form will be kept for the period strictly necessary to fulfil your request. In case of your consent to the use of data for direct marketing purposes, your data including the email, may be used up to two years, except for the exercise of the right of opposition that you can always assert for use for marketing purposes or granting a new consent. Considered the principle of accountability, the documentation from which the consent appears, however, can be kept up to ten years for proof purposes.

 

RIGHTS

You have the right to withdraw your consent if given, at any time, and to exercise the rights referred to in art. 15 and subsequent articles of the GDPR (access, correction, updating, opposition to processing, rectification, integration, limitation, etc.) by contacting the Data Privacy Officer appointed by the Data Controller at the email dpo_expriviaspa@exprivia.com  or contacting the Data Controller directly at your office or at the email address ufficioprivacy@exprivia.com.  You can also make a complaint to the Privacy Authority in case of violation of personal data www.garanteprivacy.it. To find out more about your rights, read the privacy policy of Exprivia.



Exprivia SpA Company subject to management and co-ordination of the Abaco Innovazione SpA

Registered Head Office Via A. Olivetti 11 70056 Molfetta (BA)
Company Share Capital € 26.979.658,16 paid up • Bari Company Register, Tax identification Number 00721090298 Vat Number 09320730154
exprivia@pec.it
credits